Elections 2015

Parish Election Results 2015

Keele Parish Council Results
Madeley Parish Council Results
Kidsgrove Town Council (Ravenscliffe Ward) Results
Silverdale Parish Council (Silverdale Ward) Results
Silverdale Parish Council (Parksite Ward) Results
Silverdale Parish Council (Knutton Ward) Results

Key to tables

  Con - Conservative
 Ind - Independent
 Lab - Labour
 Lib Dem - Liberal Democrats
 UKIP- United Kingdom Independance Party
 TUSC - Trade Unionists and Socialists Coalition
 Green - The Green Party

Ward Results - Thursday 7 May 2015

Audley and Bignall End

Candidate Party Votes % of Vote
Ann Beech Lab 1,181 37%
Sarah Jayne Briggs Green 143 4%
Michael James Ind 54 2%
Matthew George Johnson Murray Con 723 23%
Val Pearson Lib Dem 460 15%
Martin Jon Wright UKIP 597 19%

 Labour Hold

Bradwell

Candidate Party Votes % of Vote
Sean Adam Green 97 3%
Eric Geoffrey Durber Lib Dem 79 3%
Sandra Hambleton Lab 1,411 46%
Alexander Johnson Con 735 24%
Dean Leigh Price Ind 24 1%
Wendy Rees UKIP 712 23%

 Labour Hold

Butt Lane

Candidate Party Votes % of Vote
Sylvia Dymond Lab 1,506 59%
Pamela Jellyman Con 783 30%
Gavin Oliver Green 279 11%

 Labour Hold

Chesterton

Candidate Party Votes % of Vote
Mark Harry Barlow UKIP 899 28%
Angela Craig TUSC 30 1%
Jason Lee Robertson Ind 37 1%
Samuel James Sharpley Con 799 26%
Sandra Jean Simpson Lab 1,234 40%
Richard Hugh Virr Lib Dem 117 4%

  Labour Hold

Clayton

Candidate Party Votes % of Vote
Michael Geoffrey Coventry UKIP 470 20%
Sam Gibbons Green 83 4%
Andrew John Keeling Ind 23 1%
Jo Lea Lib Dem 65 3%
Andrew David Parker Con 835 37%
Michael Shenton Lab 782 35%

 Conservative Hold

Cross Heath

Candidate Party Votes % of Vote
Lynn June Dean UKIP 660 24%
David Edwin Dugdale Lib Dem 81 3%
Rita Gilmore Con 503 19%
Gillian Liebeck Green 103 4%
Dean Lawrence Page Ind 26 1%
John Williams Lab 1,314 49%

 Labour Hold

Halmer End

Candidate Party Votes % of Vote
George Blake Green 121 6%
Adam Clarke Lib Dem 371 17%
Avril Frankish Con 912 43%
Mike Joynson Lab 627 30%
Eleanor Moore Ind 90 4%

 Conservative gain from Liberal Democrats

Keele

Candidate Party Votes % of Vote
Mani Blondel Green 332 28%
James Martin Borg Lib Dem 90 7%
Neil Anthony Farrow UKIP 59 5%
Tony Kearon Lab 516 43%
Thomas A Maiden Con 210 17%

 Labour Hold

Kidsgrove

Candidate Party Votes % of Vote
Margaret Astle Lab 1,391 46%
Becky Carter TUSC 54 2%
Graham John Lovell Con 710 23%
Matthew Robert Maddock Green 76 2%
Alexander J Wright UKIP 837 27%

 Labour Hold

Knutton and Silverdale

Candidate Party Votes % of Vote
Rupert Nicholas Adcock Con 319 19%
Mick Boughey Ind 150 9%
Tony Eagles Lab 952 58%
Robert Michael Eggett Lib Dem 76 5%
Deborah June Linda Grainger Green 99 6%
Jack Williams TUSC 50 3%

 Labour Hold

Loggerheads and Whitmore

Candidate Party Votes % of Vote
David Ralph Lee Lab 667 16%
David Leslie Loades Con 3,040 75%
Verity Venter Green 361 9%

 Conservative Hold

Madeley

Candidate Party Votes % of Vote
Peter Emil Andras Lib Dem 87 4%
Mike Lunn-Parsons Green 74 3%
David Martin Mazzocchi-Jones Lab 455 19%
Barry James Panter Con 636 27%
Simon White Ind 1,115 47%

 Independent Hold

May Bank

Candidate Party Votes % of Vote
Philip Anderson Green 147 4%
Michael Ross Clarke Lab 914 27%
Elizabeth Heath Ind 13 1%
Morgan-Ross Inwood Lib Dem 81 2%
Kay Rees UKIP 350 10%
Simon John Tagg Con 1,897 56%

 Conservative Hold

Newchapel

Candidate Party Votes % of Vote
Christopher Briggs Green 190 11%
Laura Ann Dillon Lab 633 36%
Paul Waring Con 929 53%

 Conservative Hold

Ravenscliffe

Candidate Party Votes % of Vote
Laura Rachel Bloor Con 568 27%
Gill Burnett Ind 309 15%
Geoffrey Lewis Edward Locke UKIP 604 29%
Sarah Pickup Lab 611 29%

 Labour gain from Independent

Seabridge

Candidate Party Votes % of Vote
Gary Fedtschyschak UKIP 522 17%
Allison Clare Elizabeth Gardner Lab 925 30%
Peter James Hailstones Con 1,364 45%
Rebecca Keeling Ind 19 1%
Eileen Bernadette Pearson Green 96 3%
Robin Studd Lib Dem 115 4%

 Conservative Hold

Silverdale and Park Site

Candidate Party Votes % of Vote
Richard Braithwaite Ind 435 23%
Andrea Grainger Green 100 5%
Oliver Sebastian Hugo Kensington-Rothschild Con 416 22%
Amelia Catherine Rout Lab 888 47%
Richard Terence Steele TUSC 62 3%

 Labour Hold

Talke

Candidate Party Votes % of Vote
David Allport Lab 884 47%
Philip John Crank Lib Dem 358 19%
Linda Harold Con 646 34%

 Labour Hold

Thistleberry

Candidate Party Votes % of Vote
Verity Caldwell UKIP 427 13%
William Nigel Jones Lib Dem 923 28%
Shaun Lee Kwiatkowski Ind 13 1%
Jim Matthews Lab 798 24%
Andrew William Stewart Sargent Green 143 4%
Lucinda Wing Con 997 30%

 Conservative gain from Liberal Democrats

Westlands

Candidate Party Votes % of Vote
Oliver James Bishop Ind 36 1%
Maria Teresa Foy UKIP 412 12%
Mark Edward Holland Con 1822 54%
Katharine Shirley Mitchell Lib Dem 222 7%
John James Morris Lab 698 21%
Gordon John Pearson Green 152 5%

 Conservative Hold

Wolstanton

Candidate Party Votes % of Vote
Anne Adam Green 193 7%
Ed Evans UKIP 613 21%
Trevor Johnson Con 1,025 35%
Philip James O'Rourke Ind 52 2%
Ruth Elizabeth Maria Wright Lab 1,012 35%

 Conservative gain from Labour


Last updated 7 May 2015

Rate this page

We value your feedback. How do you rate the information on this page?

Good OK Poor

 
 
Back to the top of the page